Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

took 3 oak trees down without a permit!!lakeshore Acknowledged

7045-30th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2893995

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

2650 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

lakeshore took down three nice oak trees !!left stumps please look into this!!UGLY LIKE THEY KEEP THE APPARMENT COMPLEX.....

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Ben Tubbs (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • david mohan (Registered User)

  • Ben Tubbs (Registered User)

  • Ben Tubbs (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened david mohan (Registered User)

  • Ben Tubbs (Registered User)

  • david mohan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Ben Tubbs (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.