Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Archived

579 Rose Lane Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2505

Issue ID:

2894636

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

317178

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch, dresser, 2 mattresses, 2 end tables. Scattered in the woods across from 575 Rose Lane. This is in addition to what was picked up last week even though this was all present when junk was picked up last week. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What type issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.