Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1309 Park Rd Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2894755

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00691448

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

Whore house at 1302 park road.
Homeless men who frequent this house stand opposite the establishment waiting for green light to enter. That makes for homeless hanging out in front of 1315 park road.leaving their trash and blocking the sidewalk and entrance to our building. Please check out 1302 this is maybe the tenth time I've reported this! They come and go front and back of 1302 park road NW 20010.
Please check out the 1302 rooming house for being This address also fills cities litter can with in 30 minutes of them being emptied!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.