Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

47-109 Neil Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
22c16512 2ced 447a b0e8 c9a3a09a1c6b

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2894779

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

597 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

As reported two weeks ago, a couch, a wet and soggy one now, had been on the sidewalk in front of 111 Howe Street for over a month. Is it that difficult to have this unsightly thing removed?
Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. 111 Howe Street

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank