Traffic Signals Archived

3540 South 8000 West Magna, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2897480

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

644 times

Neighborhood:

Magna

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

2834936

Description

Due to high traffic in the morning can we get left turn signals added

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Left Turn (to go west)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.