Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

2240 9th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 203135

Issue ID:

2898844

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

193 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Per csr st. Petersburg fl to storm water. Please reset catch basin top so that there is not a gap on side of lid.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. corner of 22nd ln and 9th ave s
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • J Goodone (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.