Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Dangerous panhandling Acknowledged

9805 Melnea Cass Blvd Boston, MA 02119, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2550

Issue ID:

2898987

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

840 times

Neighborhood:

Roxbury

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001907708

Tagged:

traffic

Description

There's always a group of panhandlers, but there are a few people walking around the Mass Ave connector today, acting dazed in the middle of 5 lanes of traffic. I'm worried that someone is going to get hit!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.