Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Removal Investigation Acknowledged

423 Newton Pl Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2899288

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Removal Investigation

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00693888

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

There are two sign poles in the middle of the sidewalk that have no signs on them. The poles impede wheelchairs and strollers.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • B (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.