Other - City Issues Archived

26 Broad St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2899622

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

3118 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

There have three incidents where moving cars have hit parked vehicles at the intersection of Broad St and Pickering St in the last six months. I think the city needs to look into traffic calming measures in the area.


39 Comments

  • PerDSmith (Registered User)

  • CindyJohnson (Registered User)

  • Isa Leshko (Registered User)

  • PerDSmith (Registered User)

  • CindyJohnson (Registered User)

  • PerDSmith (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • john (Registered User)

  • PerDSmith (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • PerDSmith (Registered User)

  • PerDSmith (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • GASalem (Registered User)

  • Helen (Registered User)

  • CindyJohnson (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • Isa Leshko (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Matt Kleiderman (Registered User)

  • Helen (Registered User)

  • Helen (Registered User)

  • Helen (Registered User)

  • PerDSmith (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • GASalem (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • CB (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Assistant Director - Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Citizen of Salem (Registered User)

  • Matt Kleiderman (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Traffic & Parking (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.