Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Non-functioning Traffic Lights Acknowledged

3421 Noble Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

2899733

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320506

Description

The trees above the north bound lane of Chamberlayne Ave at Westwood need to be trimmed so that the traffic light is visible. I was almost hit today by a guy who ran the light way after it turned red. If you aren't familiar with the area the light isn't viable until the last minute.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.