Inacknowledge ni: Richmond, VA

Non-functioning Traffic Lights Kinilala

907 Westwood Avenue Richmond, Virginia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 580

ID ng Isyu:

2899741

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Tiningnan:

3717 beses

Lugar:

Ginter Park

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

320507

Nilagyan ng Tag:

traffic, tree, street signal

Deskripsyon

The trees above the north bound lane of Chamberlayne Ave at Westwood need to be trimmed so that the traffic light is visible. I was almost hit today by a guy who ran the light way after it turned red. The light isn't visible until the last minute, so If you aren't familiar with the area there is a good chance you could run the light.


14 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video