Abandoned Pet Report Archived

50 Water St #25 Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2901277

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Abandoned Pet Report

Viewed:

648 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

MPD reports cat alone in apartment. Cat has food & water.

also asked...
Q. Location of abandoned pet (include address)
A. 50 Water ST #25
Q. Please describe the animal
A. cat
Q. Length of time that the animal has been abandoned (if known)
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

  • Closed Patrick Hogan - ACO (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.