Inacknowledge ni: City of Raleigh, NC

Other Kinilala

Vale Avenu Raleigh, North Carolina Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 385

ID ng Isyu:

2901353

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

1916 beses

Lugar:

East Raleigh

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, road safety

Deskripsyon

This morning I very narrowly missed being hit head on by someone speeding down Plainview toward Vale and ignoring that Yield Sign. There have been requests for this to be changed to a stop sign and we have not heard anything. Please do something about this before someone gets seriously hurt or killed.


1 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video