Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Facilities Maintenance Acknowledged

219 South Columbia Drive Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1565

Issue ID:

2902674

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

812 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, crosswalk

Description

Crepe myrtle tree/ shrub taller than 10 ft thus blocking view of pedestrians entering crosswalk at commerce & s columbia dr.
Hazard to cyclists baby carriages joggers.
Help! Trim back for safe view below branches.
Thx


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.