Crosswalk light not reacting Open

Corner Of Main And Forest Street (Opposite Of Bank) Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2902953

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

347 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, crosswalk

Description

The other cross walk lights respond to being pushed, but the one at the corner of Main and Forest (the side closer to Melrose) isn't active. The walk sign only works if pushed from one of the OTHER lights. Therefore a pedestrian can't legally cross. (We waited through three sets of lights two different days. See kids waiting by tree.)
Thank you.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.