Grass & Weeds over 8" tall Open

308 N. Jenison Ave. Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2903481

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

696 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

House is empty and listed for sale. Mowing is not occurring frequently enough. Weeds are spilling onto sidewalk, and weeds (especially in the easement) are over 8" tall.


New Comment

I want to...