Sidewalks Archived

Heineberg Road Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2904978

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

1187 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2963013

Description

Heineberg Rd--a main artery for kids traveling to school (CP Smith and Hunt) currently has all 4 main corners that are blocked off--how are we supposed to safely walk/bike to/from school?
Why did this project start right when school was starting? How long until this is complete?
VERY frustrating dealing with this every morning and afternoon while trying to get kids safely to and from school.

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Missing segment

15 Comments

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Christine Harris (Registered User)

  • Karen Ruben (Registered User)

  • Kristin Eisensmith (Registered User)

  • Tamara Jones (Registered User)

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (409268) (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • Closed SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Karen Ruben (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.