Low hanging branches over sidewalk 300 block 11th Ave S Archived

314 11th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2560

Issue ID:

2905607

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

2893028

Description

This lovely sidewalk canopy of trees has branches hanging so low that pedestrian passage is obstructed. Low hanging branches need to be pruned, but higher branches left in place to shade the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.