Crossing button not working Open

1084-1098 North Swan Road Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1130

Issue ID:

2907315

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Streetlight Issues

Viewed:

1169 times

Neighborhood:

Swan Way Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The crossing button on the SE corner of Speedway and Swan for requesting the walk signal to go north on Swan is not working. (Every now and then it seems to work, but most of the time you won't get a Walk signal.)


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...