Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

Clark And Brooks Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11785

Issue ID:

2907321

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

586 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

317679

Tagged:

signs

Description

Two detour signs and a portable signage stand have been left at the corner of Clark and Brooks

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Two signs noting detour on Hillsborough street and stand
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. Other
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Two detour signs and a portable signage stand have been left at the corner of Clark and Brooks

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.