Acknowledged by: Patton Township

Sidewalk Acknowledged

854 Cricklewood Drive State College, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 4500

Reporter

Civic Points: 1385
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2908463

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

419 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds and obscuring vegetation have still not been removed despite the Township's acknowledgement of the issue. This pickup truck has been partially blocking the sidewalk for over a week. The speed limit sign has been hidden by overgrown vegetation for months. This is a particularly bad stretch of Cricklewood for pedestrians so a clear/clean sidewalk, no matter how short, is a necessity.

also asked...
Q. Is there a hazardous issue at a sidewalk?
A. Other

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank