Street tree maintenance or removal Archived

1146 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13515

Issue ID:

2909039

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

305324

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Speed limit sign obstructed by tree branches.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • kbwalker (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.