Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Police -General Acknowledged

1424-1426 Sherman Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2909356

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

2843 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

The homeowners at 1426 Sherman Street are parking their vehicle taking up 2 parking spots on purpose. They are moving this weekend and trying to save the spot out in front of their residence for a moving truck. Yesterday all day they parked a Grey Nissan Pickup truck there, and this morning they swapped it out with their black SUV in the picture. Our neighbors are upset at how disrespectful they are. Look at the picture. Please have an officer drive by and tell them to stop taking up 2 spaces. If they want they can apply with the City for a Parking Permit for their move.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • medm (Registered User)

  • Fred (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • JWR (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.