Sign and Marking Concern Archived

6800-6898 Melrose Avenue Elkridge, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2909499

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Stop sign is still standing but post is split. Resident says that post could snap anytime.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • HWYS Cooksville (west) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ricky F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.