Lights go Out Early/Bank of Lights Blocked Archived

3612 Webster Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2909613

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

559 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

682485

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Ball field lights go out too early. I play in a kickball league and the league I play in has a permit to go to almost 9:45pm, I believe, however the lights keep going out at 9pm. Is there a way that someone can fix the timer so the lights stay on longer? This can be a safety issue! Also, the back of lights in right field is blocked by a tree and needs to be trimmed! This means that the corner near the parking lot is not lit up with light so people can park safely.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment