Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalks Acknowledged

21 Ridgewood Dr Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2909942

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

1039 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

4860511, 2451616, 4915134

Description

Lots of broken sidewalk with pits that collect water in the winter and create little skating rinks.

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • H Davis (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering AT (Verified Official)

  • DPW Engineering AT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.