Sewer or Water Issue Archived

3592-3610 Fels Lane Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2912796

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

Please address this before the next storm. In the 7/30 flood, the storm drain that empties the stream that runs parallel to and between Fels Lane and Ellicott Mills Drive was buried in sewage and other silt. The water from that stream jumped the drain, and flowed into Parking Lot F, instead of going under. Besides the smell, there is concern that another even small storm may cause a backup that will cause local flooding.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Sewer odor

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.