Median traffic barrier damaged - safety concern Archived

990 N Lake Shore Drive Chicago, IL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2912846

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Pothole in Street Complaint

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 42

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-06594384

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Median in the middle of Lake Shore Drive is badly damaged. The closest address that I noticed is 990 N Lake Shore Drive. Safety issue.

also asked...
Q. Where is the pothole located?
A. Traffic Lane
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.