Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Playground surface pothole Acknowledged

1101-1201 Monroe Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2912910

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

400 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00700388

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

There's a large hole in the rubber ground cover at the 11th & Monroe St NW playground, near the base of the slide. It is deep enough to cause a child or adult to trip.

Also, why isn't there an appropriate category for playground repairs and safety issues?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.