Inacknowledge ni: Howard County, MD (Tell HoCo)

Roadway & Drainage Concern Kinilala

3901 Chatham Road Ellicott City, Maryland Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

2912975

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Tiningnan:

562 beses

Lugar:

Ellicott City

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

https://www.howardcountymd.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole, signs, drain problem

Deskripsyon

The woody shrub at the corner of Dunloggin Rd and Chatham Rd blocks the sight line for drivers on both Dunloggin and Chatham. If a driver is heading westbound on Dunloggin and stops at the stop sign, he cannot see cars or pedestrians heading north on Chatham. Also, if a driver is heading north on Chatham, he cannot see pedestrians on Dunloggin (cars are easier to see). This has created a dangerous situation that has led to at least one accident at this intersection. Please consider trimming or removing this shrub in the roadway right of way.


4 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video