Streetlight problem Archived

67 Astor Pl Jersey City, NJ 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2913857

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Bergen Hill neighborhood lacks lamp posts on many streets encouraging late night loitering and when there are problems makes it very hard to identify the individuals.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. There are no lamp posts on Astor or park - we need lights!

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.