Trash / Sanitation Archived

120 Cliffhaven Ct. Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

2915593

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Trash / Sanitation

Viewed:

1062 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

Small trees, weeds, grass growing at will along sides of community building at 120 Cliffhaven Circle. Local construction workers using sides of building as trash dumb- rusted wire grid, tires, busted plywood, dead trees all scattered about. Looks awful; additionally, kids go through there to get to the pool etc. dangerous.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.