Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

2750 10 St. N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 98205

Issue ID:

2915845

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

223 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large hole filling with water where there is a sewer line. it is in the middle of an alley where there is sanitation pick up and a barricade cannot be placed over it.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. in the alley behind 2750 10 St. N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.