Tree Concern Archived

Deep Run Parkway Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1695

Issue ID:

2915918

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Tree branches block the stop sign (2nd in the development)

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Deep Run Parkway at Vaile Drive
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Melissa Marchetti (Registered User)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.