Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Maintenance Acknowledged

200-212 Ponce De Leon Place Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2916845

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Maybe sanitation too. Recurring problem. Broken glass, garbage, etc. in street after trash pickup. Area also stinks from liquids from garbage truck. Ponce Place next to Taziki's.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.