Brush pile along back alley 2014 lamb. Archived

2014 Lamb Ave. Back Alley Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1050

Issue ID:

2917174

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

321010

Tagged:

trash

Description

Does this service actually exist? I have not seen one truck or closed bulk trash, illegal dump or yard waste closed in Barton heights. Is this service funded by property taxes like the deplorable school funding system?

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.