Speed limit sign bent Archived

111 23rd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2917750

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The 25 MPH speed limit sign at 111 23rd was bent when a tree hit it during the storm and needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sign repair

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.