Other: Other City Services Open

750-898 Frontage Rd Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2918618

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

683203

Tagged:

homeless, graffiti

Description

So the sound-wall on Frontage has two doorways one at 9th and the other at 8th and Pine. The doors have been ripped off and destroyed thus allowing graffiti taggers and hoarding homeless to gain access to Frontage road causing all this damage made easier. The walls need to be sealed up. You do not need these doors there. Please deal with this. The sound wall is Oakland property not caltrans.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Danny (Registered User)

  • Danny (Registered User)

  • Danny (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...