Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

78 Maple Street Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2920308

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

1260 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Remove, compact, prep and pave a 8' failed section of sidewalk due to rotted tree roots.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Uneven Surface, Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.