street sweeping needed Archived

Vermont 127 Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 35395

Issue ID:

2921612

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Broken glass in right turn lane onto 127. Dirt and debris in center of intersection hazard to motorcycles and bikes.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.