Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

1833 69th Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2923061

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Hegenberger

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

683484

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Today the street sweeper made a mess on the 1800 block of 69th Ave. Instead of sweeping up it left trash rolling up and down the street. Please correct ( was he out of water?)


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.