Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

81-83 Warren Rd Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2924994

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

1332 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Can you please monitor the speed on Warren Ave. People tend to speed down this road at a much higher rate of speed than is posted. (Especially Motorcyclists) Seeing that a school is nearby this could pose a serious threat to the children.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Excessive Speed

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.