Code Enforcement Resolved Archived

13248 120th Lane Largo Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2925086

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

857 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Ridgecrest CRA

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A fence has fallen onto our property for the 2nd time damaging our yard and gardens. The renters who live there attempted to fix it themselves but the owner of the property hasn't acknowledged the damage.
This issue was resolved, thank you!

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Fence Repair

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.