Street light is out Archived

400 West 33rd Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2925571

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Woodland Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light on McDonough where it almost intersects with Forest Hill is out. It is on the community garden side of the road in McDonough, in between W 33rd and forest hill. This makes it exceedingly dark and tempting to people who may wish to break into cars etc.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.