Trash in Yard Archived

582 Chicoppe Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2926319

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

318 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor, rodents

Description

The trash behind maggios pizza is absolutely disgusting! They pile bags of restaurant trash behind the dumpsters and then cover it with cardboard to try and hide it. Also, they have not had the dumpster serviced in months. You can smell the trash 2 houses away. Furthermore, rats, skunks and other wildlife are everywhere.

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. 582 chicopee st

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.