Sidewalk issue Archived

408 North 1st Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1735

Issue ID:

2928954

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

328178

Service Request ID:

305659

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Construction site took over only sidewalk available for pedestrians in this street. Nothing is made to maintain safe travel of pedestrians. Earlier this week, I witnessed a delivery truck taking over a lane of traffic next to the site, while the local cross country team ran around it, with cars thankfully stopping in time. Seriously, pedestrian traffic should be physically separated from car traffic at that location.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • MikeH (Registered User)

  • Ford151 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Michael (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.