Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

4300 Chamberlayne Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2930281

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

HELP!!!! old furniture, mattresses, shopping cart, etc. laying in and around dumpster area located in alleyway behind 4300 Chamberlayne Avenue. This is a continual dumping location that is a nuisance. something needs to be done about this!!!!! The alley needs attention as well!!!!!!!!!

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

3 Comments

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened omwalker4 (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.