Sanitation Department Archived

3801 Manatee Dr Se St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2930515

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

223 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash and recycle containers in road from one week to the next ...24/7. Narrow curve in road at this area. Trash bins are making it more dangerous. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.