Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Acknowledged

293 Brook St Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2930618

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

1311 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

As a pedestrian have almost been hit twice crossing Brook St at Walsh Middle School by cars not stopping. Suggest adding one of those new flashing crosswalk signs, so it helps drivers see pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. New flashing crosswalk sign at Walsh
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. New flashing crosswalk sign at Walsh

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.