Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Dumpster Issues Acknowledged

230 Quincy Ave Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2931900

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Dumpster Issues

Viewed:

501 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Good Fortune Market continues to have dumpster picked up earlier than the 7:00 AM timeframe specified by Quincy noise regulations. Dumpster was picked up, again this morning at 5:30 AM. This has been happening now every Monday and Friday.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.